MAIN STAGE AGENDA

Friday, February 4th 2022

4:00pm
Log-in to Live Broadcast Opens
4:10pm
Michael Campbell - Conference Welcome & Introduction
4:25pm
Dr. James Thorne - Forget the Media Myths – Just Follow the Money
5:00pm
Precious Metals Workshops #1 – Select 1 of 4 options
  • Victoria Gold
  • Prime Mining
  • Exploits Gold
  • Allegiant Gold
5:20pm
Precious Metals Workshops #2 – Select 1 of 4 options
  • Alianza Minerals
  • Headwater Gold
  • Inflection Resources
  • Stallion Gold
5:45pm
Paul Beattie – My Top Stock Picks for 2022
6:15pm
Personal Portfolio Workshops #1 – Select 1 of 4 options
  • Hawkeye Wealth
  • Integrated Wealth Management
  • Vision Capital
  • Investment Revenue Realty
6:35pm
Personal Portfolio Workshops #2 – Select 1 of 4 options
  • McIver Capital
  • AP Capital
  • Green Mortgage Team
  • Easy-Invest
7:00pm
Break
7:15pm
Josef Schachter – Bullish Energy Stocks for 2022
7:45pm
Energy Investing Workshops – Select 1 of 4 options
  • InPlay Oil
  • Hemisphere Energy
  • Birchcliff Energy
  • Alvopetro Energy
8:10pm
Martin Armstrong – The Coming Commodity Crisis

Saturday, February 5th 2022


10:00am
Michael Campbell - Welcome & Introduction
10:15am
Greg Weldon – The Data Doesn’t Lie – Key Trends for 2022
10:50am
Mark Leibovit – Crypto’s Not Just For Kids
11:20am
Fintech & Crypto Workshops #1 – Select 1 of 4 options
  • Plurilock Security
  • Adcore
  • BIGG Digital Assets
  • Trend Disruptor Letter
11:40am
Fintech & Crypto Workshops #2 – Select 1 of 4 options
  • Luxxfolio Holdings
  • Versabank
  • Defi Technologies
  • Trend Letter - Tokenization
12:05pm
Eric Nuttall –Canadian Oil & Gas in 2022 – A World Beating Market
12:30pm
Ozzie Jurock – Canada’s Best Real Estate Buys
1:05pm
Break for Lunch
1:45pm
Brent Holliday – Tech Investing for 2022
2:15pm
Small Cap Investing Workshops #1 – Select 1 of 4 options
  • Essential Energy
  • Dynacor Gold Mines
  • Haivision Systems
  • Atlas Engineering
2:35pm
Small Cap Investing Workshops #2 – Select 1 of 4 options
  • Miravo Health
  • Premier Health of America
  • Organto Foods
  • GeoDrill
3:00pm
Ryan Irvine & Aaron Dunn - 2022 World Outlook Small Cap and Income Stock Picks
3:40pm
Precious Metals Workshops #3 – Select 1 of 4 options
  • Aztec Minerals
  • Silver Crest Metals
  • Border Gold
  • Westward Gold
4:00pm
Commodity Investing Workshops – Select 1 of 4 options
  • Lomiko Metals
  • Kodiak Copper
  • Defense Metals
  • Pampa Metals
4:25pm
Martin Armstrong – Stock, Gold, Energy and Currencies
5:00pm
Panel – The Traders Forecasts for 2022 Michael Campbell, Victor Adair, Don Vialoux and Tyler Bollhorn